G-JXSP9WWM3G
 

Help You?

HOW CAN WE

Our Staff

 

Board of Directors

 

Foundation Committees

 
Executive Committee

Jim Jones, Chairman

Velda Henry, Vice Chairman

Todd Hershey, Secretary

Dean Lewis, Treasurer

Ed Barber

Dr. Carolyn Johnston

Dan O'Connell

Michael Truitt, Past Chairman

Bylaws Review 

W. Thomas Hershey

Jim Jones

Erica Joseph

David Plotts

James Thomas

Jeffrey Turner

Audit Committee

John Stern, Chair

Gregory Tawes, Vice Chair

Regina Bell

Andy Kim

Melody Nelson

Lauren Taylor

Awards Committee

Martin Neat, Chair

James Thomas, Vice Chair

James Almand

Kathleen McLain

Duke Marshall

James Morris

Susan Purnell

Jeffrey Turner

Dr. Annette Wallace

Barbara Whitehead

Gayle Widdowson

Community Initiatives

Kathleen McLain, Chair

Melody Nelson, Vice Chair

Jacqueline Cassidy

Jane Corcoran

Dr. Carolyn Johnston

Sharon Morris

Juanita Warren

Dr. George Whitehead

Gayle Widdowson

Dr. Julius Zant

Asset Development & Marketing Committee

Todd Hershey, Chair

Robbie Raffish, Vice Chair

Ginnie Malone  

Martin Neat

Daniel O’Connell

Joseph Ollinger

James Thomas

Stephanie Willey

Legislative and Regulatory Policy

Jim Jones

Erica Joseph

Community Needs 

Dr. George Whitehead, Chair

Dr. Julius Zant, Vice Chair

Allen Brown

Jane Corcoran

Karen Cross

Robin Evans

Pat Farina

Nancy Goldsmith

Michele Hughes

Duke Marshall

Jane Messenger

Janice Perdue

Anthony Sarbanes

Ernest Satchell

Sonya Whited

Women’s Fund Executive

Gayle Widdowson, Chair

Susan Purnell, Vice Chair

Ginnie Malone, Membership Vice Chair

Sydney Tilman, Secretary

Susan Peacock

Investment Committee

Daniel O'Connell, Chair

Dr. Ani Mathers, Vice Chair

James Bergey, Jr.

Mark Engberg

Thomas Hershey

Dean Lewis

Martin Neat

John Stern

Gregory Tawes

Michael Truitt

Diane Turner

Workforce Development

Andy Kim, Chair

Bill Ferguson

Jim Hartstein

Earle Hatton

Erica Joseph

Heather Mahler

Ashley Stern

Stephanie Willey

Scholarship Selection

Dr. Julius Zant, Chair

Kathleen McLain

Jim Morris

Ernie Satchell

BJ Summers

Nominating Committee

Jim Jones

Melody Nelson

James Thomas

Michael Truitt

Membership Committee

Susan Purnell, Chair

Cecelia Dennis

Thomas Hershey

Duke Marshall, Jr.

Jeffrey Turner

Dr. Annette Wallace

Dr. Julius Zant

Education Awards

Dr. Carolyn Johnston, Chair

Allen Brown, Vice Chair

Sharon Clark

Kim Gillis

Tyrone Mills

Janice Perdue

Susan Pusey

Victoria Rasmussen

Carrie Samis

Anthony Sarbanes

Lauren Taylor

James Thomas

Dr. George Whitehead

Corporate Members

 
The Corporate Members of the Community Foundation are responsible for electing members of the Board of Directors and Membership Committee.

Michael G. Abercrombie

John J. Allen, Jr.

James W. Almand

Edward Barber

Regina Bell

James R. Bergey, Jr.

Allen C. Brown, Sr.

Geneva G. Cannon

Jacqueline R. Cassidy

Thomas K. Coates

Robert W. Cook

Arthur M. Cooley

Jane R. Corcoran

Charles R. Dashiell, Jr.

Cecelia G. Dennis

Robin L. Evans

Gordon D. Gladden

Charles G. Goslee

Velda E. Henry

W. Thomas Hershey

W. Todd Hershey

Laura R. Jenkins

Dr. Carolyn S. Johnston

James P. Jones

Andy Kim

M. Dean Lewis

Karen E. Lischick

Ginnie Malone
Dwight W. Marshall, Jr.

Kathleen McLain

Tyrone E. Mills

James F. Morris

Martin T. Neat

Melody S. Nelson

Susan D. North

Daniel O'Connell II

Joseph R. Ollinger

Janice M. Perdue

Susan K. Purnell

Ed Rommel

Anthony S. Sarbanes

Ernie R. Satchell

Raymond C. Shockley

Pamela D. Stansell

John M. Stern, Jr.

Gregory D. Tawes

Donald K. Taylor

Lauren C. Taylor

Louis H. Taylor

James R. Thomas, Jr.

Michael P. Truitt

Jeffrey F. Turner

David A. Vorhis

Dr. Annette E. Wallace

Sonya A. Whited

Dr. George I . Whitehead, III

Gayle W. Widdowson

Stephanie T. Willey

Dr. Julius D. Zant